Dance Class Timetables

Please browse the Dance Class timetables for Milton Keynes and Newport Pagnell below:

Milton Keynes Dance Classes

Our Milton Keynes dance classes are held at Shenley Leisure Centre.

Monday (Shenley - Miss Katie/Miss Jo)

  • 3:45 - 4:30pm | Pre-Primary RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 4:30 - 5:15pm | Primary RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 5:15 - 6:15pm | Grade 1 RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 6:15 - 7:15pm | Grade 2 RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 7.15 – 8.00pm | Senior Musical Theatre | Dance Studio
  • ------------------------
  • 6:00 - 6.45pm | LAMDA Drama Senior | Theatre Room
  • 6.45 - 7:30pm | LAMDA Drama Junior | Theatre Room
  • 7:30 - 8:15pm | LAMDA Drama Inter | Theatre Room

Tuesday (Shenley – Miss Sue/Miss Jessica)

  • 5:30 – 6:15pm | Grade 5 RAD Ballet | Music Room
  • 6:15 – 6:45pm | Advanced 2 ISTD Tap | Music Room
  • 6:45 – 7:15pm | Advanced 1 ISTD Tap | Music Room
  • 7:15 – 8.30pm | Inter RAD Ballet & Pointe Work | Music Room
  • ------------------------
  • 5:45 – 6:15pm | Grade 6 RAD Ballet | Theatre Room
  • 6:15 – 6:45pm | Grade 8 RAD Ballet | Theatre Room
  • 6:45 – 7:15pm | Private Lesson | Theatre Room
  • 7:15 – 8:15pm | Advanced Foundation RAD Ballet | Theatre Room
  • 8:15 – 9:00pm | Adult Ballet | Theatre Room

Wednesday (Shenley – Miss Sue/Miss Laura/Miss Charissa)

  • 1.30 – 2.00pm | Nursery Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 5.15 – 6.15pm | Inter Foundation RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 6.15 - 6.30pm | Pointe Work | Dance Studio
  • ------------------------
  • ------------------------
  • 4.45 – 5.30pm | Grade 2 Ballet Exam Class | Music Room
  • 5.30 – 6.15pm | Grade 4 ISTD Modern | Music Room
  • 6.15 – 7.15pm | Grade 6 ISTD Modern | Music Room
  • 7.15 - 8.00pm | Grade 5 ISTD Tap | Music Room
  • 8.30 - 9.15pm | Adult Beginners Tap | Music Room
  • ------------------------
  • 4.45 - 5.30pm | Grade 2 Modern Exam Class| Annexe
  • 5.30 - 6.15pm | Grade 4 ISTD Modern | Annexe
  • 6.45 - 7.15pm | Grade 4 Ballet Exam Class | Annexe
  • 7.15 - 7.45pm | Grade 3 Ballet Exam Class | Annexe
  • 8.00 - 8.30pm | Grade 4 Modern Boys Exam Class| Annexe
  • 8.30 - 9.00pm | Grade 6 Modern Exam Class| Annexe
  • 6.15 - 7.00pm | Inter Commercial | Theatre
  • 7.00 - 7.45pm | Grade 5 ISTD Modern | Theatre
  • 7.45 - 8.30pm | Jazz Technique Class | Theatre

Thursday (Shenley – Miss Laura/Miss Sue/Miss Jo/Miss Charissa)

  • 3.45 – 4.30pm | Pre-Primary RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • 4.30 – 5.00pm | Primary ISTD Tap | Dance Studio
  • 5.00 – 5.45pm | Grade 1 RAD Ballet | Dance Studio
  • ------------------------
  • 5.00 – 5.45pm | Junior/Inter Musical Theatre | Annexe
  • 6.00 - 6.45pm | Commercial 1 | Annexe
  • 6.45 - 7.30pm | Grade 6 ISTD Tap | Annexe
  • 7.30 - 8.15pm | Commercial 2 | Annexe
  • 8.15 - 9.00pm | Intermediate ISTD Tap | Annexe
  • ------------------------
  • 6.00 - 6.45pm | Grade 4 ISTD Tap | Theatre
  • 6.45 – 7.30pm | Senior Stretch | Theatre
  • 7.30 - 8.15pm | Intermediate ISTD Modern | Theatre
  • 8.15 – 9.15pm | Adult Yoga Class | Theatre
  • ------------------------
  • 5.00 – 5.30pm | Grade 1 ISTD Tap | Music Room
  • 6.00 – 6.45pm | Grade 3 ISTD Tap | Music Room
  • 6.45 – 7.30pm | Grade 4 RAD Ballet | Music Room
  • 7.30 - 8.15pm | Grade 3 RAD Ballet | Music Room
  • 8.15 – 9.00pm | Adult Advanced Tap | Music Room

Friday (Shenley – Miss Charissa/Helen Parlor)

  • 4.00 - 4.45pm | Grade 1 Modern | Dance Studio
  • ------------------------
  • 4.45 – 5.30pm | Grade 1 Tap | Music Room
  • 5.30 – 6.15pm | Grade 2 Modern| Music Room
  • 6.15 – 7.00pm | Grade 2 Tap | Music Room
  • 7.00 – 7.45pm | Grade 3 Modern | Music Room
  • 6.00 - 6.45pm | Inter Contemporary Class| Theatre
  • 6.45 - 7.30pm | Senior Contemporary Class | Theatre

Saturday (Shenley – Miss Laura/Miss Charissa/Miss Sue)

  • 9.00 - 9.30am | Primary Tap Exam Class | Theatre
  • 9.30 - 10.00am | Nursery Ballet | Theatre
  • 10.00 - 10.45am| Stretch/Conditioning Class | Theatre
  • 10.45 - 11.45am | Grade 3 Modern Exam Class | Theatre
  • 11.45 - 12.15pm | Grade 4 Modern Exam Class | Theatre
  • ------------------------
  • 9.15 - 10.00am | Junior Street Class| Music Room
  • 10.00 - 10.30am | Mini Street Class | Music Room
  • 10.30 - 11.15am | Grade 1 Modern Exam Class | Music Room
  • 11.15 - 12.00pm | Grade 5 Tap Exam Class| Music Room
  • 12.00 - 12.45pm | Grade 1 Tap Exam Class | Music Room
  • ------------------------
  • 9.30 - 10:00am | Primary Ballet Exam Class | Annexe Room
  • 10.00 - 10:45am | Grade 5 Ballet Exam Class| Annexe Room
  • 10:45 - 11.30am | Grade 1 Ballet Exam Class| Annexe Room

Newport Pagnell Dance Classes

Our Newport Pagnell dance lessons are held at Lovat Hall, Green Park School and Green Park Local Centre.

Monday – Lovat Hall (Miss Laura)

  • 3.40 – 4.20pm | Nursery Ballet
  • 4.20 – 5.00pm | Primary RAD Ballet
  • 5.00– 5.30pm | Primary ISTD Tap
  • 5.30 – 6.00pm | Pre-Primary RAD Ballet

Tuesday – Green Park Local Centre (Miss Jennifer/Miss Jo)

  • 4.00 – 4.30pm | Grade 2 ISTD Modern
  • 4.30 – 5.00pm | Grade 1 ISTD Tap
  • 5.00 - 5.45pm | Grade 3 ISTD Tap
  • 5.45 - 6.15pm | Grade 3 ISTD Modern
  • 6.30 – 7.00pm | Inter Musical Theatre

Tuesday – Green Park School Hall (Miss Laura)

  • 4.15 – 5.00pm | Grade 3 ISTD Modern
  • 5.00 - 5.45pm | Grade 1 RAD Ballet
  • 5.45 – 6.30pm | Grade 5 ISTD Modern
  • 6.30 - 7.15pm | Grade 2 RAD Ballet
  • 7.15 - 8.00pm | Grade 3 RAD Ballet

Tuesday – Green Park School Room (Miss Jo/Miss Mikki)

  • 5.15 - 5.45pm | Junior Musical Theatre
  • 5.45 - 6.15pm | Senior Musical Theatre
  • 6.30 - 7.15pm | Grade 4 ISTD Modern
  • 7.15 - 7.45pm | Grade 2 ISTD Tap

Want to Dance with us? New Students